Staff Information

Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr S Hanley

Deputy Headteacher – Mr C Boulton

Business Manager – Ms D Bennett

Foundation Stage Leader (Nursery and Reception) – Mrs Ekoku

Key Stage One (Years 1 to 3) – Mr K Fillis

Key Stage Two (Years 4 to 6) – Mr K Hodgson

SENCO – Mrs E Dundon

Middle Leaders

Literacy Leader – Miss K Hughes - @LiteracyPrimary

Maths Leaders – Mr M Houghton - @PlantationMaths

Performing Arts Leader – Mr B Palmer - @plantationarts

Physical Education Leader – Mr K Sanders - @PlantationPE

School Maintenance Staff

Mr Peel – Site Manager

Teaching and Support Staff

Nursery

Mrs Rood -  @PlantationEYFS

Support Staff – Mrs Adeniran, Mrs Green, Mrs Smith

Reception

Yr R A – Miss Monaghan - @PlantationEYFS

Yr R B – Miss Dixon - @PlantationEYFS

Support Staff – Mrs Densmore, Miss Riley, Ms Parsons 

Key Stage One

Year 1 A – Mrs Chadwick / Mrs Cook  @CookChadwick1

Year 1 B – Mrs Dundon - @PlantDundon

Support Staff – Mrs Daly, Mrs Cornwell , Miss Clark, Mrs Cambpell, Mrs Hughes 

Year 2 A – Mr Fillis - @Plant_MrFillis

Year 2 B – Miss Hughes @Plant_Hughes

Support Staff – Mrs Booth, Mrs Kotti 

Year 3 A – Mrs Chiocchi - @PlantationChio

Year 3 B – Miss Booth - @PPS_MissBooth

Support Staff –  Mrs Aspinall 

Key Stage Two

Year 4 A – Miss Borwn - @PMissBrown1

Year 4 B – Mr Sanders - @PPMrSanders

Support Staff – Mrs Winstanley

Year 5 A - Mr Hodgson- @PlantationHodg

Year 5 B  – Mr Houghton - @Plant_Houghton

Support Staff – Mrs Parkinson

Year 6  A – Mr McGorian @Mr_McGorian

Year 6  B – Miss Killough - @PlantationKillo

Support Staff – Mrs Wilson, Mrs Horn, Mr Price

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs McCumiskey

Mrs Green

Mrs Bayliss 

Learning Mentor

Mrs Fallows

Blossom Suite

Mrs Corness 

Outdoor learning provsion 

Mrs Jones - @garden_primary

Admin Team

Office Manager – Miss Carroll

Administration Officer – Mrs Christopherson

School Lead Frist Aid & ICT Support Officer  

Mr Murphy

Senior Midday Supervisors

Mr Murphy

Mrs Eva

EYFS & Lower School Midday Supervisors

Mrs Lucas

Mrs Eyres

Miss Parsons

Mrs Williams

Mrs Lane

Mrs Jones

Mrs Christopherson

Mrs Smith

Mrs Carson

Mrs Aspinall

Mrs Hughes 

Upper School Midday Supervisors

Miss Smith

Mrs Carson

Mrs Williams

Extended Services (Breakfast and After School Club, and Holiday Club)

Mrs Skeggs- Extended Hours Manager

Mr Murphy - Breafast & Afterschool Day to Day Manager

Mrs Bloxam

Ms Parsons

Miss Parsons

Mrs Eyres

Mrs Lucas

Miss Riley